2020 PDC World Darts Championship Live Stream, Dec 12, 2019 – Jan 1, 2020

2020 PDC World Darts Championship Live Stream

2020 PDC World Darts Championship Live Stream, Dec 12, 2019 – Jan 1, 2020Watch Online Now

PDC World Darts Championship: How to watch World Darts Championship – TV, live stream, prize money

The PDC World Darts Championship will return for its traditional end-of-year slot in the sporting calendar

Michael van Gerwen is gunning for his fourth PDC World Darts Championship title at Ally Pally.

The Dutchman will hope to extend his dominance in the post-Phil Taylor era and will no doubt have The Power’s stunning 14-title haul in the back of his mind during the annual competition.




Former world champion Raymond van Barneveld has called time on his career following a first-round defeat to Darin Young.

RadioTimes.com has rounded up everything you need to know about the 2020 PDC World Darts Championship.

When is the 2020 PDC World Darts Championship?
Matches will take place from Friday 13th December 2019 and run until Wednesday 1st January 2020, hence the reason for the tournament being branded as the 2020 edition.

Where is the 2020 PDC World Darts Championship?

The 2020 PDC World Darts Championship will take place at Alexandra Palace, London.

Over 50,000 darts fans are expected to flood through the doors over the course of the tournament.

How to watch and live stream the 2020 PDC World Darts Championship
You can watch the championship live on Sky Sports Darts – rebranded from Sky Sports Arena for the duration of the tournament.

Sky Sports subscribers can also stream the darts drama via the SkyGo app.

Find out more about the best Sky packages
If you don’t have Sky, you can watch the tournament through NOW TV. You can get a Sky Sports day pass for £9.99, a week pass for £14.99 or a month pass for £33.99, all without needing a contract. NOW TV can be streamed through a computer or apps found on most smart TVs, phones and consoles.

Grab a Sky Sports Day Pass for just £9.99
2020 PDC World Darts Championship TV schedule
Monday 16th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 7:00pm

Tuesday 17th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 12:30pm

Wednesday 18th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 12:30pm

Thursday 19th December
Sky Sports Darts / Main Event – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Friday 20th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 12:30pm

Saturday 21st December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 3:00pm and 8:00pm

Sunday 22nd December
Sky Sports Darts / Main Event – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Monday 23rd December
Sky Sports Darts / Main Event – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Friday 27th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 7:00pm

Saturday 28th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 3:00pm and 8:00pm

Sunday 29th December
Sky Sports Darts – from 12:30pm and 7:00pm

Sky Sports Main Event – from 7:00pm

Monday 30th December
Sky Sports Darts / Main Event – from 7:00pm

Wednesday 1st January
Sky Sports Darts / Main Event – from 7:00pm

2020 PDC World Darts Championship prize money
Winners: £500,000

Runners-up: £200,000

Semi-finalists: £100,000

Quarter-finalists: £50,000

Fourth round losers: £35,000

Third round losers: £25,000

Second round losers: £15,000

First round losers: £7,500

Who won the 2019 PDC World Darts Championship?
Michael van Gerwen defeated Michael Smith 7-3 in the final following a dramatic tournament of shock early exits.

Rob Cross – defending champion at the time – was dumped out in the fourth round.




Peter Wright, Gerwyn Price, Mensur Sulkovic and Simon Whitlock all exited in the second round, paving the way for Van Gerwen to mop up the rest of the competitors.

QUARTER ONE

(1) Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Jelle Klaasen (bt Kevin Burness 3-1)
(32) Ricky Evans 3-1 Mark McGeeney (bt Matt Campbell 3-1)
(16) Jonny Clayton 3-0 Jan Dekker (bt Ryan Joyce 3-2)
(17) Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jose Justicia (bt Arron Monk 3-0)
(8) James Wade 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (bt Boris Koltsov 3-1)
(25) Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson (bt Xiaochen Zong 3-2)
(9) Ian White 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (bt Matthew Edgar 3-0)
(24) Max Hopp v Benito van de Pas (bt Gabriel Clemens 3-2)
QUARTER TWO

(5) Gary Anderson 3-0 Brendan Dolan (bt Nitin Kumar 3-0)
(28) Steve West v Ryan Searle (bt Robbie King 3-2)
(12) Nathan Aspinall v Danny Baggish (bt Andy Boulton 3-2)
(21) Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Zoran Lerchbacher (bt Jamie Hughes 3-2)
(4) Michael Smith 1-3 Luke Woodhouse (bt Paul Lim 3-0)
(29) Dimitri Van den Bergh v Josh Payne (bt Diogo Portela 3-0)
(13) Adrian Lewis v Cristo Reyes (bt Lourence Ilagan 3-2)
(20) Darren Webster 3-0 Yuki Yamada (bt Ryan Meikle 3-1)
QUARTER THREE

(2) Rob Cross 0-3 Kim Huybrechts (bt Geert Nentjes 3-2)
(31) Danny Noppert 3-2 Callan Rydz (bt Steve Lennon 3-2)
(15) Joe Cullen v Nico Kurz (bt James Wilson 3-1)
(18) Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Luke Humphries (bt Devon Petersen 3-1)
(7) Peter Wright v Noel Malicdem (bt Rowby-John Rodriguez 3-0)
(26) Keegan Brown v Seigo Asada (bt Mickey Mansell 3-0)
(10) Dave Chisnall 3-1 Vincent van der Voort (bt Keane Barry 3-0)
(23) Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-2 Darin Young (bt Raymond van Barneveld 3-1)
QUARTER FOUR

(6) Daryl Gurney v Justin Pipe (bt Benjamin Pratnemer 3-2)
(27) Glen Durrant v Damon Heta (bt Jose De Sousa 3-0)
(11) Mensur Suljovic v Fallon Sherrock (bt Ted Evetts 3-2)
(22) Chris Dobey 3-2 Ron Meulenkamp (bt Ben Robb 3-0)
(3) Gerwyn Price 3-2 William O’Connor (bt Marko Kantele 3-0)
(30) John Henderson 3-0 James Richardson (bt Mikuru Suzuki 3-2)
(14) Simon Whitlock v Harry Ward (bt Madars Razma 3-2)
(19) Mervyn King 3-2 Ciaran Teehan (bt Ross Smith 3-0)
PDC World Darts Championship 2020: Daily Schedule & Results
Click here for Sky Bet odds
Friday December 13
Evening Session (1900 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Jelle Klaasen 3-1 Kevin Burness (First Round)
Kim Huybrechts 3-2 Geert Nentjes (First Round)
Luke Humphries 3-1 Devon Petersen (First Round)
Michael van Gerwen 3-1 Jelle Klaasen (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR FRIDAY REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Saturday December 14
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Darius Labanauskas 3-0 Matthew Edgar (First Round)
Ryan Meikle 1-3 Yuki Yamada (First Round)
Luke Woodhouse 3-0 Paul Lim (First Round)
Jermaine Wattimena 2-3 Luke Humphries (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Mark McGeeney 3-1 Matt Campbell (First Round)
Jamie Hughes 2-3 Zoran Lerchbacher (First Round)
Raymond van Barneveld 1-3 Darin Young (First Round)
Rob Cross 0-3 Kim Huybrechts (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR SATURDAY REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Sunday December 15
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Kyle Anderson 3-2 Xiaochen Zong (First Round)
Ross Smith 0-3 Ciaran Teehan (First Round)
Brendan Dolan 3-0 Nitin Kumar (First Round)
Ian White 1-3 Darius Labanauskas (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Arron Monk 0-3 Jose Justicia (First Round)
Andy Boulton 2-3 Danny Baggish (First Round)
James Richardson 3-2 Mikuru Suzuki (First Round)
Michael Smith 1-3 Luke Woodhouse (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR SUNDAY REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Monday December 16
Evening Session (1900)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Steve Lennon 2-3 Callan Rydz (First Round)
William O’Connor 3-0 Marko Kantele (First Round)
Vincent van der Voort 3-0 Keane Barry (First Round)
Gary Anderson 3-0 Brendan Dolan (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR MONDAY REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tuesday December 17
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Ryan Searle 3-2 Robbie King (First Round)
Cristo Reyes 3-2 Lourence Ilagan (First Round)
Rowby-John Rodriguez 0-3 Noel Malicdem (First Round)
Krzysztof Ratajski 3-1 Zoran Lerchbacher (Second Round)
Evening Session
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Ritchie Edhouse 3-1 Boris Koltsov (First Round)
Jose De Sousa 0-3 Damon Heta (First Round)
Ted Evetts 2-3 Fallon Sherrock (First Round)
Jeffrey de Zwaan 3-2 Darin Young (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR TUESDAY REVIEW AND HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday December 18
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Ron Meulenkamp 3-0 Ben Robb (First Round)
Mickey Mansell 0-3 Seigo Asada (First Round)
Harry Ward 3-2 Madars Razma (First Round)
Stephen Bunting 3-2 Jose Justicia (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

James Wilson 1-3 Nico Kurz (First Round)
Josh Payne 3-0 Diogo Portela (First Round)
Gabriel Clemens 2-3 Benito van de Pas (First Round)
James Wade 3-0 Ritchie Edhouse (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR WEDNESDAY REVIEW & HIGHLIGHTS

Thursday December 19
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
First/Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Justin Pipe 3-2 Benjamin Pratnemer (First Round)
Ryan Joyce 2-3 Jan Dekker (First Round)
John Henderson 3-0 James Richardson (Second Round)
Steve Beaton 3-1 Kyle Anderson (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Chris Dobey 3-2 Rob Meulenkamp (Second Round)
Danny Noppert 3-2 Callan Rydz (Second Round)
Dave Chisnall 3-1 Vincent Van der Voort (Second Round)
Gerwyn Price 3-2 William O’Connor (Second Round)
CLICK HERE FOR THURSDAY REVIEW & HIGHLIGHTS

Friday December 20
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Darren Webster 3-0 Yuki Yamada (Second Round)
Mervyn King 3-2 Ciaran Teehan (Second Round)
Jonny Clayton 3-0 Jan Dekker (Second Round)
Ricky Evans 3-1 Mark McGeeney (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Nathan Aspinall v Danny Baggish (Second Round)
Joe Cullen v Nico Kurz (Second Round)
Max Hopp v Benito van de Pas (Second Round)
Peter Wright v Noel Malicdem (Second Round)
Saturday December 21
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Keegan Brown v Seigo Asada (Second Round)
Simon Whitlock v Harry Ward (Second Round)
Steve West v Ryan Searle (Second Round)
Adrian Lewis v Cristo Reyes (Second Round)
Evening Session (1900)
Second Round (Best of 5 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Daryl Gurney v Justin Pipe (Second Round)
Glen Durrant v Damon Heta (Second Round)
Mensur Suljovic v Fallon Sherrock (Second Round)
Dimitri Van den Bergh v Josh Payne (Second Round)
Sunday December 22
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Jonny Clayton v Stephen Bunting
Darius Labanauskas v Hopp/van de Pas
Aspinall/Baggish v Krzysztof Ratajski
Evening Session (1900)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

James Wade v Steve Beaton
Kim Huybrechts v Danny Noppert
Michael van Gerwen v Ricky Evans
Monday December 23
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Cullen/Kurz v Luke Humphries
Lewis/Reyes v Darren Webster
Luke Woodhouse v Van den Bergh/Payne
Evening Session (1900)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Dave Chisnall v Jeffrey De Zwaan
Gary Anderson v West/Searle
Wright/Malicdem v Brown/Asada
Friday December 27
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Whitlock/Ward v Mervyn King
Suljovic/Sherrock v Chris Dobey
Gurney/Pipe v Durran/Heta
Evening Session (1900)
Third Round (Best of 7 sets)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Price/O’Connor v Henderson/Richardson
Fourth Round games TBC
Saturday December 28
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Three Matches
Evening Session (1900)
Fourth Round (Best of 7 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Three Matches
Sunday December 29
Afternoon Session (1230 GMT)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Two Matches
Evening Session (1900)
Quarter-Finals (Best of 9 sets)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts

Two Matches
Monday December 30
Evening Session (1900)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts
Semi-Finals (Best of 11 sets)

Two Matches
Wednesday January 1
Evening Session (1900)
TV Coverage: Sky Sports Darts
Final (Best of 13 sets)

Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2

World Championship Darts: How to watch on television
Every throw of every session will be broadcast live on a dedicated Sky Sports Darts channel. As well as live coverage of every dart thrown there are highlights of great games of years gone by, memorable rivalries and our legends profiles.

World Darts Championship: Prize Fund
Winner: £500,000
Runner-Up: £200,000
Semi-Final: £100,000
Quarter-Final: £50,000
Fourth Round: £35,000
Third Round: £25,000
Second Round: £15,000
First Round: £7,500
TOTAL: £2,500,000

World Darts Championship: Format
Final: Best of 13 sets
Semi-Final: Best of 11 sets
Quarter-Final: Best of nine sets
Fourth Round: Best of seven sets
Third Round: Best of seven sets
Second Round: Best of five sets
First Round: Best of five sets




A tie-break would be in operation in all matches other than the Preliminary Round. Any match which goes to a deciding set must be won by two clear legs. If the score in the final set reaches 5-5, a sudden-death leg will be played.

The full list of qualifiers are:

Top 32 from PDC Order of Merit
Top 32 from ProTour Order of Merit (not already in the top 32 of the PDC Order of Merit)
Plus 32 International Qualifiers:
Two PDPA Qualifiers
2018 PDC Asian Tour Top Four
2018 PDC Unicorn World Youth Champion
2018 PDC Unicorn Development Tour Order of Merit top two
2018 PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Order of Merit winner
PDC Nordic & Baltic Top Two
EADC Champion
Oceanic Masters Champion
DPA Order of Merit Winner
DPNZ Qualifier
German Superleague Champion
Central Europe Qualifier
South Europe Qualifier
West Europe Qualifier
East Europe Qualifier
PDC China Qualifier
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Champion
North American Championship Winner
CDC Top Ranked American Player
CDC Top Ranked Canadian Player
PDJ Japanese Qualifier
African Qualifier
South American Qualifier
UK Ladies Qualifier
Rest of the World Ladies Qualifier
Indian Qualifier
2020 World Championship: Qualified Players & Draw numbers
Seeded players

Michael van Gerwen (Netherlands)
Rob Cross (England)
Gerwyn Price (Wales)
Michael Smith (England)
Gary Anderson (Scotland)
Daryl Gurney (Northern Ireland)
Peter Wright (Scotland)
James Wade (England)
Ian White (England)
Dave Chisnall (England)
Mensur Suljovic (Austria)
Nathan Aspinall (England)
Adrian Lewis (England)
Simon Whitlock (Australia)
Joe Cullen (England)
Jonny Clayton (Wales)
Stephen Bunting (England)
Jermaine Wattimena (Netherlands)
Mervyn King (England)
Darren Webster (England)
Krzysztof Ratajski (Poland)
Chris Dobey (England)
Jeffrey de Zwaan (Netherlands)
Max Hopp (Germany)
Steve Beaton (England)
Keegan Brown (England)
Glen Durrant (England)
Steve West (England)
Dimitri Van den Bergh
John Henderson (Scotland)
Danny Noppert (Netherlands)
Ricky Evans (England)
Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers

Jamie Hughes (England)
Jose De Sousa (Portugal
Vincent van der Voort (Netherlands)
Brendan Dolan (Northern Ireland)
Gabriel Clemens (Germany)
Justin Pipe (England)
William O’Connor (Ireland)
Ron Meulenkamp (Netherlands)
Harry Ward (England)
Ross Smith (England)
Kyle Anderson (Australia)
Kim Huybrechts (Belgium)
Ted Evetts (England)
Andy Boulton (England)
Ryan Joyce (England)
Raymond van Barneveld
Luke Humphries (England)
Darius Labanauskas (Lithuania)
Ryan Searle (England)
Arron Monk (England)
Ritchie Edhouse (England)
Mark McGeeney (England)
Josh Payne (England)
Cristo Reyes (Spain)
James Richardson (England)
Jelle Klaasen (Netherlands)
James Wilson (England)
Luke Woodhouse (England)
Steve Lennon (Ireland)
Rowby-John Rodriguez (Austria)
Ryan Meikle (England)
Mickey Mansell (Northern Ireland)
International Qualifiers

Seigo Asada (Japan)
Danny Baggish (USA)
Keane Barry (Ireland)
Matt Campbell (Canada)
Jan Dekker (Netherlands)
Damon Heta (Australia)
Lourence Ilagan (Philippines)
Jose Justicia (Spain)
Marko Kantele (Finland)
Robbie King (Australia)
Boris Koltsov (Russia)
Nitin Kumar (India)
Nico Kurz (Germany)
Zoran Lerchbacher (Austria)
Paul Lim (Singapore)
Noel Malicdem (Philippines)
Geert Nentjes (Netherlands)
Devon Petersen (South Africa)
Diogo Portela (Brazil)
Benjamin Pratnemer (Slovenia)
Madars Razma (Latvia)
Ben Robb (New Zealand)
Callan Rydz (England)
Ciaran Teehan (Ireland)
Yuki Yamada (Japan)
Darin Young (USA)
Xiaochen Zong (China)
Tour Card Holder Qualifiers

Benito van de Pas
Kevin Burness
Matthew Edgar
UK Women’s Qualifier

Fallon Sherrock
International Women’s Qualifier

Mikuru Suzuki

PDC World Darts Championship Finals
Final scores in sets

1994 – Dennis Priestley 6-1 Phil Taylor
1995 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Rod Harrington
1996 – Phil Taylor 6-4 Dennis Priestley
1997 – Phil Taylor 6-3 Dennis Priestley
1998 – Phil Taylor 6-0 Dennis Priestley
1999 – Phil Taylor 6-2 Peter Manley
2000 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Dennis Priestley
2001 – Phil Taylor 7-0 John Part
2002 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
2003 – John Part 7-6 Phil Taylor
2004 – Phil Taylor 7-6 Kevin Painter
2005 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Mark Dudbridge
2006 – Phil Taylor 7-0 Peter Manley
2007 – Raymond van Barneveld 7-6 Phil Taylor
2008 – John Part 7-2 Kirk Shepherd
2009 – Phil Taylor 7-1 Raymond van Barneveld
2010 – Phil Taylor 7-3 Simon Whitlock
2011 – Adrian Lewis 7-5 Gary Anderson
2012 – Adrian Lewis 7-3 Andy Hamilton
2013 – Phil Taylor 7-4 Michael van Gerwen
2014 – Michael van Gerwen 7-4 Peter Wright
2015 – Gary Anderson 7-6 Phil Taylor
2016 – Gary Anderson 7-5 Adrian Lewis
2017 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Gary Anderson
2018 – Rob Cross 7-2 Phil Taylor
2019 – Michael van Gerwen 7-3 Michael Smith
PDC World Darts Championship Most Titles
Phil Taylor – 14
Michael van Gerwen – 3
John Part – 2
Adrian Lewis – 2
Gary Anderson – 2
Rob Cross – 1
Dennis Priestly – 1
Raymond van Barneveld – 1
PDC World Darts Championship Nine-Dart Finishes
Raymond van Barneveld – 2009 (QF win v Jelle Klaasen)
Raymond van Barneveld – 2010 (2nd Rd win v Brendan Dolan)
Adrian Lewis – 2011 (Final win v Gary Anderson)
Dean Winstanley – 2013 (2nd Rd loss v Vincent van der Voort)
Michael van Gerwen – 2013 (SF win v James Wade)
Terry Jenkins – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Per Laursen)
Kyle Anderson – 2014 (1st Rd loss v Ian White)
Adrian Lewis – 2015 (3rd Rd loss v Raymond van Barneveld)
Gary Anderson – 2016 (SF win v Jelle Klaasen)
Top 10 highest three-dart averages

There’s been over 150 three-dart match averages of 100 or more since the PDC World Championship began while averages of over 105 are becoming more common than ever. Here, are the highest 10 three-dart averages achieved by a player in a single match:




114.05 – Michael van Gerwen (2017 SF, 6-2 v Raymond van Barneveld)
111.21 – Phil Taylor (2002 2nd rd, 6-1 v Shayne Burgess)
110.94 – Phil Taylor (2009 final, 7-1 v van Barneveld)
109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v Michael van Gerwen)
109.23 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 2nd rd, 4-0 v Darren Webster)
109.00 – Phil Taylor (2007 2nd rd, 4-1 v Mick McGovern)
108.80 – Phil Taylor (2009 QF, 5-0 v Co Stompe)
108.65 – Michael van Gerwen (2018, 2nd rd, 4-0 v James Wilson)
108.39 – Gary Anderson (2011, 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Smith)
108.31 – Raymond van Barneveld (2013, 1st rd, 3-0 v Michael Smith)
108.30 – Phil Taylor (2006 3rd rd, 4-0 v Andy Hamilton)
Five highest losing averages

109.34 – Raymond van Barneveld (2017 SF, 2-6 v van Gerwen)
106.09 – Jeffrey de Zwaan (2019 2nd Round, 1-3 v Rob Cross)
106.07 – Cristo Reyes (2017 2nd rd, 2-4 v van Gerwen)
105.78 – Michael van Gerwen (2016 3rd rd, 3-4 v van Barneveld)
104.93 – Gary Anderson (2017 final, 3-7 v van Gerwen)
104.63 – Dave Chisnall (2017 QF, 3-5 v Gary Anderson)
Players with the most 100+ averages

Phil Taylor – 56, highest 111.21 (2002)
Michael van Gerwen – 28, highest 114.05 (2017)
Gary Anderson – 20, highest 108.39 (2011)
Adrian Lewis – 15, highest 106.51 (2010)
Raymond van Barneveld – 13, highest 109.34 (2017)
Peter Wright – 10, highest 105.07 (2014)
Michael Smith – 7, highest 105.22 (2019, SF)
Rob Cross – 6, highest 107.67 (2018 Final)
Simon Whitlock – 6, highest 105.37 (2010)
Dave Chisnall – 3, highest 104.63 (2017)
Jelle Klaasen – 3, highest 102.54 (2016)
Jamie Lewis – 2, highest 107.27 (2018)
Dimitri Van den Bergh – 2, 104.45 (2019)
Terry Jenkins – 2, highest 102.64 (2012)
Andy Hamilton – 2, highest 102.04 (2011)
Daryl Gurney – 2, highest 100.51 (2018)
Jeffrey de Zwaan – 1, highest 106.09 (2019)
Cristo Reyes – 1, highest 106.07 (2017)
Darren Webster – 1, highest 104.64 (2017)
Richie Burnett – 1, highest 103.38 (2001)
Corey Cadby – 1, highest 102.48 (2017)
Co Stompe – 1, highest 102.42 (2010)
Stephen Bunting – 1, highest 102.34 (2015)
Benito van de Pas – 1, highest 102.30 (2017)
Mick McGowan – 1, highest 101.82 (2007)
Gerwyn Price – 1, highest 101.55 (2018)
Robert Thornton – 1, highest 101.49 (2015)
Dennis Priestley – 1, highest 101.48 (1996)
Vincent van der Voort – 1, highest 101.17 (2018)
Joe Cullen – 1, highest 100.88 (2017)
Chris Dobey – 1, highest 100.83 (2019)
Nathan Aspinall – 1, highest 100.53 (2019, SF)
Christian Kist – 1, highest 100.23 (2018)

admin

Next Post

NCAAB | Basketball | Watch Quinnipiac vs Drexel Live Stream

Fri Dec 20 , 2019
x NCAAB | Basketball | Watch Quinnipiac vs Drexel Live Stream The Quinnipiac Bobcats will take on the Drexel Dragons at 4:30 p.m. ET on Friday at Boardwalk Hall. Drexel is 5-6 by and large, while Quinnipiac is 4-4 so far this season. Be that as it may, Quinnipiac is […]
NCAAB | Basketball | Watch Quinnipiac vs Drexel Live Stream