SOCCER

Watch Women World Cup Soccer Live Streaming, Time, Date & Schedeules

Spread the love

Watch Women World Cup Soccer Live Streaming, Time, Date & Schedeules

Watch Women World Cup Soccer Live Streaming, Time, Date & Schedeules

The 2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup begins June 7 and proceeds through the World Cup Final on July 7. France has the current year’s competition, six hours in front of the Eastern Time zone in the United States.

The most effective method to watch: Live stream and TV channels

Fox has the Women’s World Cup communicated rights in the U.S. All English language matches will be communicated on Fox, FS1 and FS2. Telemundo and Universo will communicate the matches in Spanish. Every one of the channels are accessible internet utilizing fuboTV, where you can agree to accept a free preliminary.

2019 Women’s World Cup gathering stage game calendar

Here’s the full timetable for the gathering phase of the FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019, including how to observe each match on TV. All occasions are Eastern.

What: FIFA Women’s World Cup 2019
Where: France
Date: Friday, June, 7, 2019
TV channels: Fox, FS1, FS2 (English)
TV channels: Telemundo, Universo (Spanish)
Online stream: fuboTV — start a free trial

2019 FIFA Women’s World Cup More
U.S. team an early favorite to win Women’s World Cup
FIFA Women’s World Cup preview
U.S. women defeat Mexico before World Cup title defense
Friday, June 7
France vs. South Korea, 3 p.m. | Paris (FS1)
Saturday, June 8
Germany vs. China, 9 a.m. | Rennes (FS1)
Spain vs. South Africa, 12 p.m. | Le Havre (Fox)
Norway vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m. | Reims (Fox)
Sunday, June 9
Australia vs. Italy, 7 a.m. | Valenciennes (FS1)
Brazil vs. Jamaica, 9:30 a.m. | Grenoble (FS1)
England vs. Scotland, 12 p.m. | Nice (Fox)
Monday, June 10
Argentina vs. Japan, 12 p.m. | Paris (FS1)
Canada vs. Cameroon, 3 p.m. | Montpellier (FS1)
Tuesday, June 11
New Zealand vs. Netherlands, 9 a.m. | Le Havre (FS1)
Chile vs. Sweden, 12 p.m. | Rennes (FS1)
United States vs. Thailand, 3 p.m. | Reims (Fox)
Wednesday June 12
Nigeria vs. South Korea, 9 a.m | Grenoble (FS1)
Germany vs. Spain, 12 p.m. | Valenciennes (Fox)
France vs. Norway, 3 p.m. | Nice (Fox)
Thursday, June 13
Australia vs. Brazil, 12 p.m. | Montpellier (Fox)
South Africa vs. China, 3 p.m. | Paris (Fox)
Friday, June 14
Japan vs. Scotland, 9 a.m. | Rennes (FS1)
Jamaica vs. Italy, 12 p.m. | Reims (Fox)
England vs. Argentina, 3 p.m. | Le Havre (Fox)
Saturday, June 15
Netherlands vs. Cameroon, 9 a.m. | Valenciennes (Fox)
Canada vs. New Zealand, 3 p.m. | Grenoble (FS2)
Sunday, June 16
Sweden vs. Thailand, 9 a.m. | Nice (FS1)
United States vs. Chile, 12 p.m. | Paris (Fox)
Monday, June 17
South Africa vs. Germany, 12 p.m. | Montpellier (Fox)
China vs. Spain, 12 p.m. | Le Havre (FS1)
Nigeria vs. France, 3 p.m. | Rennes (Fox)
South Korea vs. Norway, 3 p.m. | Reims (Fox)
Tuesday, June 18
Jamaica vs. Australia, 3 p.m | Grenoble (FS2)
Italy vs. Brazil 3 p.m. | Valenciennes (FS1)
Wednesday, June 19
Japan vs. England, 3 p.m. | Nice (FS1)
Scotland vs. Argentina, 3 p.m. | Paris (FS2)
Thursday, June 20
Netherlands vs. Canada, 12 p.m. | Reims (Fox)
Cameroon vs. New Zealand, 12 p.m. | Montpellier (FS1)
United States vs. Sweden, 3 p.m. | Le Havre (Fox)
Thailand vs. Chile, 3 p.m.

Leave a Reply